skip to main content
Hours & Directions
Search Website
Search
Sign up for email updates from The Meadow Event Park
Email
Get Updates
Tickets & Deals
Plan Your Trip
TICKET INFORMATION
FAQs
Group Sales
Corporate Donation Policy
Directions AND Parking
Black Tie & Boots: Sept. 27th, 2024
Special Events
Lodging
Facility Rental
Entertainment
Main Stage Concert Lineup
Free Entertainment - Announcement coming soon!
AMUSEMENT RIDES - COMING SOON!
Animals & Livestock
Meadow Pavilion
Natural Resources Area
Heritage Village
CHAINSAW AUCTION - COMING SOON!
Food and Shopping
Food & Drinks
Shopping  >
Farm Bureau Center
Outdoor
State Fair Vendors
Merchandise
Competitions
Horticulture & Field Crops Competitions
Equine Competitions
Competition Results
Livestock Competitions
4-H and FFA Competitions
Culinary & Creative Arts Competitions
Education
Educational Expo
Super AG Trading Cards  >
Who is your Ag Superhero?
SFVA Youth Development Board - 2023 Annual Report
Sale of Champions  >
2022 SALE OF CHAMPION WINNERS
APPLIED SCHOLARSHIP DETAILS: Open Now
SCHOLARSHIP PAYMENTS TO SCHOOLS & ACCOUNT STATEMENTS
Earned Scholarship Competitions
2022 Scholarship Program Winners
Contact Us
Sponsors & Partners
Media  >
Press Releases & Coverage
Employment
Volunteers
Photo Gallery
Get Updates
State Fair of Virginia Staff
State Fair Youth Development Board
Virginia Association of Fairs Pageant
Home
>
Education
>
2019 Scholarship Recipients
2019 Scholarship Recipients
of
Transcript
Applied Scholarship Recipients
Youth Development Scholarship
Ryan Borer
Botetourt County
$2,500
Gatewood Holland Stoneman Scholarship
Laura McPherson
Chesapeake, VA
$1,000
of
Transcript
Senior Livestock Recipients
Platinum
Ryan Borer
Botetourt County
$3,150
Gold
Camille Mitchell
Chesapeake, VA
$2,350
Silver
Leah Greiner
Montgomery County
$1,550
Bronze
Laura McPherson
Chesapeake, VA
$800
of
Transcript
Intermediate Livestock Recipients
Platinum
Rachel Craun
Rockingham County
$2,300
Gold
Salem Sifford
Fauquier County
$1,750
Silver
Sadie Wentz
Orange County
$1,200
Bronze
Grayson Long
Rockingham County
$650
of
Transcript
Junior livestock recipients
Platinum
Zac Woolfolk
Louisa County
$2,300
Gold
Sarah Craun
Rockingham County
$1,750
Silver
Kylie Blevins
Washington County
$1,200
Bronze
Makayla McPherson
Chesapeake, VA
$650
of
Transcript
Back to
Top
My Account
Log Out
Log In
Search
Search
Support Scholarships